Kaplan & Sadock’s Pocket Handbook of Clinical Psychiatry

کتاب Kaplan & Sadock’s Pocket Handbook of Clinical Psychiatry

Kaplan & Sadock’s Pocket Handbook of Clinical Psychiatry

4.0 از 1 رأی
×
    زودترین زمان ارسال: 3 روز کاری آینده

    خبرم کن وقتی موجود شد

    ×

    کتاب Kaplan & Sadock’s Pocket Handbook of Clinical Psychiatry

    کتاب Kaplan & Sadock’s Pocket Handbook of Clinical Psychiatry اثر Samoon Ahmad دستنامه روانپزشکی کاپلان و سادوک 2025 زبان اصلی

    Concise and easy to use, Kaplan & Sadock’s Pocket Handbook of Clinical Psychiatry, Seventh Edition, is an up-to-date guide to diagnosing the full range of psychiatric disorders in both adults and children. Written by Dr. Samoon Ahmad, this companion to Kaplan and Sadock’s Comprehensive Textbook of Psychiatry offers brief summaries of psychiatric disorders, including key aspects of etiology, epidemiology, clinical features, and suggestions for treatment. Now in full color for the first time, it’s an ideal ready reference for psychiatrists and other physicians, medical students on psychiatric rotations, psychiatric residents, and mental health professionals in psychology, social work, and nursing.

    Provides fully revised content throughout, with a particular focus on emerging trends in the identification of psychiatric disorders and newly developed therapeutic approaches

    Discusses the impact of COVID-19 with a dedicated chapter on the identification and management of the associated neuropsychiatric symptoms

    Offers new coverage of neuromodulation, cannabis, and psychedelics such as psilocybin, MDMA, and ketamine

    Features a new, full-color format for faster navigation and improved visual appeal

    Concludes each chapter with specific page and chapter references to more detailed coverage in Kaplan and Sadock’s Comprehensive Textbook of Psychiatry, Eleventh Edition

    Includes boxed, highlighted Clinical Hints for quick reference

    Uses an easy-to-scan outline format throughout, making it a perfect source of quick review for busy clinical practitioners, psychiatric residents, or students preparing for exams

     

    خرید کتاب Kaplan & Sadock’s Pocket Handbook of Clinical Psychiatry

    خرید کتاب Kaplan & Sadock’s Pocket Handbook of Clinical Psychiatry اثر Samoon Ahmad زبان اصلی از بانک کتاب روز

    موضوع:روانپزشکی
    نویسنده/مترجم:Samoon Ahmad
    سال چاپ:2024
    زبان کتاب:انگلیسی
    جلد کتاب:گالینگور (جلد هارد)
    قطع کتاب:سایز رحلی
    رنگ صفحات:چاپ سیاه و سفید
    تعداد صفحات:928 صفحه
    شابک:9781975222895

     

    دسته‌بندی‌ها و برچسب‌ها

    دیدگاهها

    هیچ دیدگاهی برای این محصول نوشته نشده است.

    اولین نفری باشید که دیدگاهی را ارسال می کنید برای “Kaplan & Sadock’s Pocket Handbook of Clinical Psychiatry”

    نشانی ایمیل شما منتشر نخواهد شد. بخش‌های موردنیاز علامت‌گذاری شده‌اند *